?

Log in

Eclipse.

So... I'm going to post my rant on Eclipse. Hopefully it doesn't anger too many people, but I'm quite an opinionated person, and Eclipse definitely brought out those opinions full force. This rant is pretty anti-Bella and VERY anti-Jacob. Just a warning to those who feel like those two characters are saints or something. 

wow.

i haven't posted an entry in a looong long long long time, huh?

i've been so caught up in summer that i've completely forgotten about myspace and stuff. sorry. =/ a lot has been happening, and i'm actually pre occupied with a guy now. haha. crazy, eh? 

i promise to start updating regularly. i'll be home a lot more now. booo.

Twilight. Jasper Hale. 081. How?

Title: Bloody War

Fandom: Twilight

Characters: Jasper Hale, Bella Swan, mentions of others.

Prompt: 081. How?

Word Count: 468

Rating: PG to PG-13

Summary: She asked me how I had done it. To tell the truth, I don’t even know.

Author's Notes: I’m so sorry that it took me so long to update. Please forgive me!


IT'S HERE!

OMFG I'M SOOOO EXCITED! I just finished watching *gasp* the NEW Escape the Fate music video. And I must say that Ronnie looks like a mighty fine kisser. Damn that lucky girl who got to kiss him. NO FAIR! Oh well... lol. But damn... That music video has got to be my favorite now. It's so great. And the song is like WOAH AMAZING. 

http://epitaph.com/videos/player/914

I'm not too sure if it'll work the first time so just keep clicking it until it finally shows up. You may want to let it buffer for a few seconds before you begin or it may stop in the middle of the song and that's never good. Anyway... Just a little update! 

Ronnie=Hot sexy rockstar love.

Twilight. Jasper Hale. 077. What?

Title: Thinking
Fandom: Twilight
Characters: Jasper Hale, Bella Swan, mentions of others.
Prompt: 077. What?
Word Count: 827
Rating: PG
Summary: It was a question that I was wary of.
Author's Notes: I really need to pick up the pace, huh? No spoilers in this one!



Twilight. Jasper Hale. 076. Who?

Title: It Was Them

Fandom: Twilight

Characters: Jasper Hale, Bella Swan, mentions of Jasper’s first family

Prompt: 076. Who?

Word Count: 912

Rating: PG

Summary: She wanted to know who.

Author’s Note: This is a continuation of the 025 prompt “Strangers”. No real spoilers in here. 

Blah.

So I've been sick for the past two days. It sucked really bad. But now I'm better... Or at least I think I am. I still feel kinda yucky right now. But hopefully that'll all change before tomorrow. Now I have an excuse as to why I haven't been writing: sickness.

So tomorrow is my brother's birthday. It's so weird that my mom had us both a day before a holiday. Mine's July 3, his is Christmas Eve. So weird. Anyway, he's turning fourteen and a bunch of fourteen year old kids from my neighborhood are going to be running around my house screaming like banshees. Great. I'm so thrilled <-- (sarcasm). Hopefully my best friend will be able to come over during the party and help me control the little brats. Ugh. 

But on December 26 I'm going to Pennsylvania to visit my family for a few days. Being up there relaxes me completely so I could like sit outside on the patio swing and just write. It may be frigid cold, but I love the cold sometimes so... maybe it'll help clear my brain. It's been hot as hell down here in Virginia (70 degrees at the moment) so it'll be great up there. 

I can't wait for Christmas to get here. It seems like time is going by slower. I got to open a present yesterday. It was Pirates of the Caribbean LIFE. I was like "WOOOOO!" And you wanna know who I got as my career/captain card? Jack Sparrow. It was between him and Will Turner. HA! I barely even picked up the Will card before I put it back down. I <3333 Captain Jack Sparrow. lol. 

Okay, I'm rambling now. lol. So I think I'll go and try to write another ficlet for my Fanfic 100 challenge.

Twilight. Jasper Hale. 025. Strangers.

Title: You’re a Stranger.

Fandom: Twilight

Characters: Jasper Hale, Bella Swan, mentions of Alice and Edward

Prompt: 025. Strangers.

Word Count: 909

Rating: G

Summary: One day she came to me with a simple question.

Author’s Note: Well this is the first of a little series I plan on doing. I'll let you know which other ficlets are supposed to be accompanied with this one. Um… mentions of New Moon in this one.

 

Twilight.Jasper Hale.091.Birthday.

Title: I Hate Birthdays
Fandom: Twilight
Characters: Jasper Hale, Alice Cullen, other Cullens.
Prompt: 091. Birthday.
Word Count: 420
Rating: G
Summary: It's Jasper's birthday, and despite how much he hates them there's one person he'll sit through a party for.
Author's Notes: So this is my first fic out of the 100 I have to do. lol. Um... There's like a sentence that refers to New Moon but it's very subtle. 

Fanfic100

Oh score! I got accepted as Jasper. So now I have to get started with it. I'm so freaking excited! This totally made my day because I've been kinda blah all week. So... I'm gonna work on an entry now. wooo.